Past Masters of Aurora Revelation Lodge #156
Aurora Lodge No. 156 consolidated with Revelation Lodge No. 180 in 2020. Where possible, we will extend credit to the Past Masters of both lodges no this page. Past Masters who served Revelation 180 will have a % symbol appear to the right of their year. After 2020 there will be only a single name.

~John R. Edwards 1922
*Jay T. Chapin 1923
*George D. Stockman 1924
*Wade H. Smith 1925
*William Smith 1926
*John McMillan 1927
*Alex Lacewell 1928
*Outten J. Clinard 1929
*William S. Martin, Sr. 1930
*Richard T. Clark 1931
*Benjamin Hanna 1932
*William F. Smith 1933
*Alpha O. Hill 1934
*Roy E. Wilbur 1935
*Fred J. Miller 1936
*C. L. Harrison 1937
*Frank M. Shedd 1938
~Leonard Hardin 1939
*A.G. Eritzland 1940
*Irvine J. Purse 1941
*Jason Burrow, Jr. 1942
*Bert J. Purse 1943
*H.R. Kloppel 1944
*Donald S. Butler 1945
*P.F. Graham 1946
*James C. McKee 1947
*Thurston D. Cox 1948
*Arthur L. Moore 1949
*Omer O. Ballard 1950
*William S. Martin, Jr. 1951
~Leland R. Heflin 1952
*Russell Beck 1953

*Richard Reinders 1954
*Ralph Rathburn 1955
*James R. Hoffman 1955%
*Delmar A. Meddars 1956
*Orville C. McGrath 1956%
*Loell D. Roles 1957
*Marvin A. Steele 1957%
~Frank L. Swaim 1958
*Arnold Zuerl 1958%
*William F. Arvin 1959
*Thomas A. McCown Sr. 1959%
*Clarence A. Rutz 1960
*Ross A. Barclay 1960%
Arthur L. Brodin 1961
*Orville M. Shockley 1961%
*William H. Hawkins 1962
*Herman M. Vetterling 1962%
*William I. Nelson 1963
*Louis T. Kovacs 1963%
*Robert P. Miller 1964
*Henry M. Kirby 1964%
*Cloral O. Fanning 1965
*Joseph J. Vanya 1965%

*Vernon Wildy 1966
*A.E. (Lon) Corder 1966%
*Lee L. Stephens 1967
*Calvin M. Fraze 1967%
~Murray F. Regsby 1968
*Homer Bowden 1968%
*Ralph D. Russell 1969
*David L. Peters 1969%
*Frank T. Bruner, Jr. 1970
*Phillip E. Goodwin 1970%
J. Anthony Wilcox 1971
*Thomas I. Norris 1971%
*George L. O'Belmito 1972
*Donald B. Grauberger 1972%
*Hertiel D. "Pete" Preston 1973
*Bruce W. Zimmerman 1973%
*Joe Lewand 1974
*Carl A. Bottolfsen 1974%
*Alvin E. Olinger 1975
*John E. Nauman 1975%
*Donald E. Sherfick 1976
*Frank L. Roberts 1976%
*Lee D. Johnson 1977
William M. Scott 1977%
~*William J. Flynn 1978
*Robert L. Campbell 1978%
Robert F. Jones 1979
*Henry L. Franks 1979%
Wayne E. Carter 1980
William M. Young 1980%
*Herbert F. Johnson 1981
*Thomas A. Hamlett 1981%
*Robert R. Woodworth 1982
Melvin E. Johnson 1982%
*James H. McKinney 1983
John W. Speed 1983%
Donald R. Carpenter, Jr. 1984
Kenneth Hain 1984%
*Lewis H. Cross 1985
*John D. Groetz 1985%
*Joseph J. Brusiloff 1986
Larry N. Clark 1986%
~*Roy L. Horton 1987
*Glenn F. Wilcox 1987%
*Joseph L. Neumann 1988
*Joseph J. Herycyk 1988%
Charles K. Noah 1989
Walter H. Martin 1989%
*Kenneth H. Johnson 1990
*John B. Porter 1990%
*Earl Ledbetter 1991
Wayne A. Wells 1991%
*Myron O. Parker 1992
*Samuel A. Weller 1992%

James L. Lewis 1993
*John R. Williams 1993%
Clifford W. Hilton 1994
David L. Dorn 1994%
James E. Hickman 1995
~Billy W. Smith 1995%
John W. Davis 1996
John C. Timmerman 1996%
Stephen P. Davis 1997
James C. Rouse 1997%
*John B. Porter, PM 1998
$Gary Ommerman 1998%
~Norman Lane, PM 1999
James C. Rouse, PM (1997) 1999%
*Lewis N. Patterson 2000
*#Zane McBride 2000
Richard E. Johnson 2000%
Melvin G. Foster 2001
Richard L. Rosenbaum 2001%
*#Glenn Hodgson 2002
Wayne E. Carter, PM (1980) 2002
Fred Runyan III 2002%
*#Richard A McElravy 2003
~Norman C. Lane, PM (1999) 2003
John Francis 2003%
*Joseph L. Neumann, PM (1988) 2004
John Lorberau 2004%
James E. Hickman, PM (1995), PGO 2005
*James Brigman 2005%
Robert F Suggs 2006
*John (Jack) Burns 2006%
Michael L Knight 2007
Francis L. Sherwood 2007%
Charles W Lewis 2008
*Thomas Ingleby 2008%
Richard Brown, PM 2009
$Jeff Jones 2009%
Marvin Parsons 2010
David Harrold 2010%
# Raymond L. Noakes 2011
Troy D. Kaiser, Sr. 2011
~James Bobick 2011%
~Jeffery A. Noakes 2012
Randy Harrold 2012%
Brettwick Gordon 2013
Don Fecko 2013%
Richard Blodgett 2014
Taisan Marshall 2014%
David Sutton 2015
~Dean Avery 2015%
Bull Hampton 2016
Sam Grondorf 2016%
W. Bryce Dunn 2017
Jeremy Lorberau 2017%
Brettwick Gordon, PM (2013) 2018
Jeremy Lorberau, PM (2017) 2018%
Michael Foster, PM 2019
Jon Brusco 2019%
Jon Brusco, PM (2019) 2020%
John C. Maus 2020

 

Junior Past Master - John C. Maus  2020

* deceased       ~ demitted          $ suspended   # Honorary Past Master     % served in Revelation 180 prior to consolidation

Affiliated Past Masters :   *Raymond A. French (1967), Richard Brown (2003), *Robert Brewer (1984 & 1996), *Robert Reagle (2006), Robert Walker (2007, 2009, 2010 & 2014), Donald  W. Cox (1978); *Wayne Beights

Back to Main