Past Masters of Aurora Lodge #156
 

~John R. Edwards 1922
*Jay T. Chapin 1923
*George D. Stockman 1924
*Wade H. Smith 1925
*William Smith 1926
*John McMillan 1927
*Alex Lacewell 1928
*Outten J. Clinard 1929
*William S. Martin, Sr. 1930
*Richard T. Clark 1931
*Benjamin Hanna 1932
*William F. Smith 1933
*Alpha O. Hill 1934
*Roy E. Wilbur 1935
*Fred J. Miller 1936
*C. L. Harrison 1937
*Frank M. Shedd 1938
~Leonard Hardin 1939
*A.G. Eritzland 1940
*Irvine J. Purse 1941
*Jason Burrow, Jr. 1942
*Bert J. Purse 1943
*H.R. Kloppel 1944
*Donald S. Butler 1945
*P.F. Graham 1946
*James C. McKee 1947
*Thurston D. Cox 1948
*Arthur L. Moore 1949
*Omer O. Ballard 1950
*William S. Martin, Jr. 1951
~Leland R. Heflin 1952
*Russell Beck 1953
*Richard Reinders 1954
*Ralph Rathburn 1955
*Delmar A. Meddars 1956
*Loell D. Roles 1957
~Frank L. Swaim 1958
*William F. Arvin 1959
*Clarence A. Rutz 1960
Arthur L. Brodin 1961
*William H. Hawkins 1962
*William I. Nelson 1963
*Robert P. Miller 1964
*Cloral O. Fanning 1965
*Vernon Wildy 1966
*Lee L. Stephens 1967
~Murray F. Regsby 1968
*Ralph D. Russell 1969
*Frank T. Bruner, Jr. 1970
J. Anthony Wilcox 1971

*George L. O'Belmito 1972
*Hertiel D. "Pete" Preston 1973
*Joe Lewand 1974
*Alvin E. Olinger 1975
*Donald E. Sherfick 1976
*Lee D. Johnson 1977
~*William J. Flynn 1978
Robert F. Jones 1979
Wayne E. Carter 1980
Herbert F. Johnson 1981
*Robert R. Woodworth 1982
*James H. McKinney 1983
Donald R. Carpenter, Jr. 1984
*Lewis H. Cross 1985
*Joseph J. Brusiloff 1986
~*Roy L. Horton 1987
*Joseph L. Neumann 1988
Charles K. Noah 1989
*Kenneth H. Johnson 1990
*Earl Ledbetter 1991
*Myron O. Parker 1992
James L. Lewis 1993
Clifford W. Hilton 1994
James E. Hickman 1995
John W. Davis 1996
Stephen P. Davis 1997
*John B. Porter, PM 1998
~Norman Lane, PM 1999
*Lewis N. Patterson 2000
*#Zane McBride 2000
Melvin G. Foster 2001
*#Glenn Hodgson 2002
Wayne E. Carter, PM (1980) 2002
#Richard A McElravy 2003
~Norman C. Lane, PM (1999) 2003
*Joseph L. Neumann, PM (1988) 2004
James E. Hickman, PM (1995), PGO 2005
Robert F Suggs 2006
Michael L Knight 2007
Charles W Lewis 2008
Richard Brown, PM 2009
Marvin Parsons 2010
# Raymond L. Noakes 2011
Troy D. Kaiser, Sr. 2011
Jeffery A. Noakes 2012
Brettwick Gordon 2013
Richard Blodgett 2014
David Sutton 2015
Bull Hampton 2016
W. Bryce Dunn 2017

Junior Past Master - W. Brye Dunn - 2017

* deceased       ~ demitted             # Honorary Past Master

Affiliated Past Masters :   *Raymond A. French (1967), ~Norman C. Lane (1994),  Richard Brown (2003), *Robert Brewer (1984 & 1996), *Robert Reagle (2006), Robert Walker (2007, 2009, 2010 & 2014), James W. Glasscock (1999), Donald  W. Cox (1978)

Back to Main